Schedule

Restore and Revive Schedule is Subject to Change.  

Event venues include The Auditorium, Hibbard Hall, Wilson Hall, and the Front and Back Lawns surrounding those 3 buidlings.  For parking, use 36 Winchester Rd, Northfield MA and follow signs/parking attendants.

Friday, Sept. 29 

6:30 PM: Main Session: Worship with Guest Speaker R. T. Kendall (Auditorium)

Saturday, Sept. 30

9AM-6PM: Worship and Prayer Tent (Front Lawn)

9AM-Noon: Main Session with Guest Speakers Paul Jehle and Larry Taylor (Auditorium)

10AM-2PM: Workshops

  • 10AM: Claude King, Reviving the Church, Reaching the World (Hibbard Hall)
  • 11AM: Gaylord Enns, New Covenant, New Commandment—Does it Matter? (Hibbard Hall)
  • Noon: Rabbi Grant Berry, What is the Reconnection? (Hibbard Hall)
  • Noon: Dave Gadoury and James Robinson, Together We Pray and NE Prays, 24/7 Prayer in RI and New England! (Wilson Hall)
  • 1PM: Dave Warn, What’s Going on in America? (Hibbard Hall)
  • 1PM: Phil Zaldatte: The Role of the Prophetic in Revival (Wilson)
  • 1PM: Peter Weiss: The Northfield Summer Conferences (CS Lewis Study Center)
  • 1PM: Paul Jehle: Moody History (Round Top Grave Site)

11am-1:15PM Lunch (Front Lawn)

2 PM: Main Session: Restore Gathering (Auditorium)

5 PM: Break for Dinner (on your own)

6:30 PM: Main Session: Worship with Guest Speaker James Levesque (Auditorium)

Sunday, Oct. 1 

10 AM: Main Session: International Church Service and Parade of Nations (Auditorium)

International Service Speakers include: Dr. Seong Hyun Park, Dean of C.U.M.E., Boston Campus for Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary; Laban Jumba (Uganda, Apostle and Founder of Intercessors for Africa); Jim Ward (Renew Church, Hancock, NH).

12 PM: Lunch (On your own)

2 PM—5 PM: Choice of afternoon activities includes: Ministry tents (Back Lawn), Games and Recreation (Back Lawn), Worship and Prayer tent (Front Lawn),

2PM: Laban Jjumba (Auditorium Session)

2PM: Two Tours at Two: Northampton History Tour with Paul Jehle and David McCahon (Driving) or CS Lewis Study Center Tour (corner of Moody St and Rte. 10)

5 PM: Dinner (Wilson Hall, Registration Needed)

6:30 PM: Main Session: Worship with Zenzo Matoga and Guest Speaker Chuck Pierce (Auditorium)

Monday, Oct. 2 

9AM-6PM Worship Tent (Front Lawn)

9AM-10 AM: Workshops

  • Collins Lein: Songs of New England—Singing in Revival (Auditorium)
  • Andrea Van Boven: The Political Spirit (Wilson Hall, 1st Floor)

10 AM-Noon: Main Session, Larry Taylor (Auditorium)

12:15-2:00PM: Lunch with Heidi Baker is Sold Out, wait list is available (Hibabrd Hall)

12:15: Lunch (Wilson Hall–registration needed)

2 PM—5 PM: Ministry tents (Back Lawn)

2PM: Workshops

  • Mass Family Institute and Jennie Fournier: Seeking Justice (CS Lewis Study Center)
  • Hazen Stevens and Liz Adleta: A New Student Volunteer Movement (Auditorium)

3 PM: Panel Discussion Revival in New England (Auditorium)

5 PM: Dinner (Wilson Hall, Registration needed)

6:30 PM: Main Session: Worship with Zenzo and Guest Speaker Heidi Baker